Postgraduate Diploma in Computing Students

Postgraduate Diploma in Information Systems (PGD IS) Students

PGD in Information Technology (PGD IT) Students

PGD in Oil Governance and Management Students

Reg Number Name
SEP19/PGDOGM/002U ABIGABA Ayikobua Moses

PGD in Public Procurement Students

PGD in Human Resource Management & Development Students

PGD in Project Planning and Management Graduates

Reg Number Name
MAY19/PGDPPM/006U KAWUMA James
MAY19/PGDPPM/003U NAMAZZI Kevine
SEP19/PGDPPM/011U OTONGO Tonny
SEP19/PGDPPM/004U NALUNKUMA Doreen
SEP19/PGDPPM/002U CHOKOLO John Bosco Ariku
JAN19/PGDPPM/010U ACHELU Emmanuel

Completed First Year of Executive Master of Business Administration - PPM To Be Awarded PGD PPM

MAY19/EMBA/005U MBOMA Fred
MAY19/EMBA/009U NAKATO Josephine Nakuya
SEP19/EMBA/003U NAKISUYI Linda

PGD in Monitoring and Evaluation Graduates

Reg Number Name
MAY19/PGDME/019U BYARUHANGA John Bosco
MAY19/PGDME/017U EZAMA Arnold
MAY19/PGDME/013U KIBIRANGO Mike
MAY19/PGDME/022U KOMA Kizito
MAY19/PGDME/023U NKENGA Hachim
MAY19/PGDME/012U OPINIA Gloria
MAY19/PGDME/020U OROGOT Paul
SEP18/PGDME/045X UBONG Akpan Okon
JAN20/PGDME/041X ABDI Aziz Awad Hussein
JAN20/PGDME/028U BAKIKA Herbert
JAN20/PGDME/020U KAMYA Eria
JAN20/PGDME/023U KASAWULI Faik Bawonga
JAN20/PGDME/039U KASEMIIRE Gladys Nester
JAN20/PGDME/003U NAHABWE Daphine
JAN20/PGDME/011U NATUKUNDA Bridget
JAN19/PGDME/016U NSUBUGA Joseph
SEP19/PGDME/004U MUGARRA Christopher
SEP19/PGDME/032U MATAMA Immaculate Lilian
SEP19/PGDME/027U KATO Kepha
SEP18/PGDME/003U DHATA Edward
SEP19/PGDME/008U ZIBUGU Douglas
JAN20/PGDME/029U PULE Jimmy
JAN20/PGDME/004U OKWALINGA Patience
MAY20/PGDME/018U OKECH Benson Benedict
SEP19/PGDME/020U OGWOK Patrick
JAN20/PGDME/032U NZIGE Irene
SEP19/PGDME/017U NAMUBIRU Annet
JAN20/PGDME/002U NALUTAAYA Sarah
JAN19/PGDME/024X HAMZE Ahmed Yusouf
MAY20/PGDME/005X EREMUGO Isaac
JAN20/PGDME/030U BARIGYE Enock
SEP19/PGDME/007U AWOI Patrick
JAN20/PGDME/042X ABDULLAHI Abdi Jama

COMPLETED FIRST YEAR OF MASTERS IN MONITORING AND EVALUATION TO BE AWARDED PGD ME

MAY19/MME/041U BENGANA Patrick
JAN19/MME/023X BHEKA Vukani Mziyako
MAY19/MME/007U KATENDE David
MAY19/MME/002U ODWERA Emmanuel
SEP19/MME/022U DOWAN Patrick
JAN20/MME/025U KATIMBO Duncan
SEP19/MME/024U KUGONZA Faith Kabagambe
JAN20/MME/040U OPIO Chris Derrick
JAN20/MME/028X SAYID Omar Mohamed Ali Mohamud
JAN20/MME/014U TUSABE Harrison
MAY19/MME/050X MOLEKO Moeti William
MAY20/MME/025X FIKISIWE Alice Ngesi
MAY20/MME/044U MAKHORONG Matsoso
MAY20/MME/020U MUHWEZI Allan Mark

PGD in Public Administration Students

Reg Number Name
JAN20/PGDPA/001U MUGALU Sharifah

PGD in Financial Management Students

PGD in Institutional Governance Students

Master of Science in Computing Students

Reg Number Name
JAN15/COMP/0575U MATSIKO Allan Andrew
SEP17/COMP/020X NGIRUWONSANGA Gilbert
SEP17/COMP/038U AHMED Ibrahim
SEP18/COMP/005U KAGONA Edison
SEP15/COMP/0653U NAMANYA Bright

Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) Students

Reg Number Name
SEP16/EMBA/020U BESIGYE Edmund Turinawe
SEP18/EMBA/011U ALEPER Simon Peter
SEP18/EMBA/022U MUHUMUZA Peter Celestine
MAY19/EMBA/011U BIIRA Joanita Kisakye
MAY19/EMBA/005U MBOMA Fred
JAN20/EMBA/026U KAWUMA James
MAY17/EMBA/009U BEINE Robert

Master of Business Administration (MBA) Students

Reg Number Name
JAN19/MBA/005U MUSENE Moses
SEP18/MBA/017U ONZIMA Rashid
SEP17/MBA/016U MUTABAZI Arnold

Master of Public Administration & Management Students

Reg Number Name
SEP18/MPAM/009U ALOMU James Patrick
SEP18/MPAM/034U APANGU Wajarasu Paleson
SEP18/MPAM/029U BANDUGA Adinan
SEP18/MPAM/031U EDEMA Faruku
SEP18/MPAM/035U KATO Abib
SEP18/MPAM/028U MAJID Sebbi
SEP18/MPAM/033U MIRIGA Onzimai Ashraf
SEP18/MPAM/026U OJOATRE Rashid
SEP18/MPAM/037U RASHID Khalili Azabo
SEP18/MPAM/024U RATIB Abdulahi Saidi
SEP18/MPAM/036U TABUSA Musa Ismael

Masters in Monitoring and Evaluation (MME) Students

Reg Number Name
SEP18/MME/040X AHMED Mohamed Nur Abdulle
SEP17/MME/084U AYEBAZIBWE Jenifer
SEP18/MME/025U KAJUBI Charles
JAN19/MME/027U KAMYA Charles
SEP17/MME/094U MAKHUWA Isaac
JAN18/MME/023U MPABWA Robinhood
SEP17/MME/079U NAGADYA Dorothy
SEP18/MME/035X ORYEM Joseph Peter Achire
MAY16/MME/052U WAKABI Joshua
JAN18/MME/052U AGWANG Betty
SEP19/MME/042U OYET Michael
SEP18/MME/005X LUBAJO James
JAN18/MME/027U ANDRESILE Peter

Master of Information Systems (MIS) Students

Master of Information Technology (MIT) Students

Bachelor of Information Science Students

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Students

Reg Number Name
SEP17/U/181 MEDEYI Jude Tadeo
SEP17/U/182 NTALE Marvine

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Students

Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering Students

Bachelor of Information Systems & Technology Students

SEP18/BIST/027UAMANYABYONA Ronah
Reg Number Name
SEP15U02020 ISABIRYE Nathan
SEP17/U/464 MUYODI Ivan
SEP17/U/468 NAMAGANYI Aminah
MAY19/BIST/018U NAKALANZI Gloria
JAN17/U/150 MUSINGUZI Brian
MAY19/BIST/008U MUKONGE Eric
SEP15U02051 MASANJA Moses
MAY17/U/121 DHIZAALA Joel Edrine
SEP17/U/462 COOTE Sandra

Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics Students

Reg Number Name
SEP17/U/144 AKANKUNDA Ainemukama
SEP17/U/133 NAMANYA Ronald

Bachelor of Science in Mobile Computing & Communications Students

Bachelor of Business Computing Students

Bachelor of Arts in Economics Students

Bachelor of Science in Economics Students

Bachelor of Science in Statistics Students

Bachelor of Business Administration Students

Reg Number Name
MAY17/U/088 NAMUDDU Ruth Nabawanga
MAY17/U/091 KAKUBA Trevor
SEP17/U/158 KIRUNGI Elizabeth
JAN17/U/002 SEGGAYA Enock
MAY17/U/092 MULERE Sam
SEP17/U/161 LOMOE Philliph
SEP17/U/153 KYASIIMIRE Pamella
SEP17/U/164 AKANKUNDA Juliet

Bachelor of Oil & Gas Management Students

Reg Number Name
MAY17/U/034 BASIGARA Chris

Bachelor of Human Resource Management Students

Bachelor of Arts in Development Economics Students

Bachelor of Science in Quantitative Economics Students

Bachelor of Project Planning & Management Students

Bachelor of Science in Accounting & Finance Students

Reg Number Name
SEP17/U/039 AGABA Prossy
SEP17/U/024 TUMWEBAZE O Raymond
SEP17/U/022 DRICHI Felix
SEP17/U/023 BOGERE Christopher

Bachelor of Public Administration & Management Students

Bachelor of Mass Communication & Journalism Students

Bachelor of Procurement & Supply Chain Management Students

Reg Number Name
MAY2017/U/024 NDIGANA Rose

Diploma in Procurement and Supply Chain Management (PSCM) Students

Diploma in Project Planning and Management (DPPM) Students

Diploma in Business Administration (DBA) Students

Reg Number Name
SEP18/DBA/002U KAGODA Enock Mark

Diploma in Computing Students

Reg Number Name
SEP17/U/325 BWAMBALE Phenehasi
MAY18/DCOMP/008U WANDERA Issa